Who's Who
Designation Telephone Numbers Mobile Numbers
  Office  
Pr.Secretary (Labour)  

Sh.H.Rajesh Prasad,IAS

23890187  
Commissioner (Labour)  

Sh.Sanjeev Ahuja,IAS

23951115,23962823 (Fax)

-

Special Labour Commissioner  

Sh.K.S.Meena

23978449

-

Additional Labour Commissioner   

Sh.S.C.Yadav

23967495

-

Integrated Financial Advisor  

Sh. A.K.Sachdeva

23968706

 
Deputy Labour Commissioner(Administration)  
Ms.Anita Rana 23961272  
Deputy Labour Commissioner(Care-taking/Co-ordination)  
Sh. Arun Kumar 23924946  
Joint Labour Commissioner(District -South West)  
Sh. Gurmukh Singh 25492133  
Deputy Labour Commissioner(District -  West)  
Sh.U.K.Sinha 25412680  
Deputy Labour Commissioner(District -  North)  
Sh.H.N.Singh 27305893, 27302622  
Deputy Labour Commissioner(District - East)  
Sh.K.M.Singh 22145486  
Deputy Labour Commissioner(District -  North West)  
Sh.S.K.Gupta 27305935, 27308082  
Deputy Labour Commissioner(District -South)  
Sh.Amardeep 26055394  
Deputy Labour Commissioner(District - Central)  
Sh.Rati Singh 25840037  
Deputy Labour Commissioner(District - New Delhi)  
Sh.Rati Singh 23382363  
Deputy Labour Commissioner(District - North East)  
Sh.K.M.Singh 22145487, 22151001  
Deputy Electrical Inspector (District - South)  
Sh.Mukesh Gupta 29957550  
Deputy Electrical Inspector (District - Central)  
Sh.Arun Kumar Aggarwal    
Assistant Electrical Inspector (District - North East)  
Sh.A.V.Koteswara Rao 22151001  
Assistant Electrical Inspector (District - North)  
Sh.Suresh Kumar Bukka    
Assistant Electrical Inspector (District - East)  
Sh.Yogesh Kumar Verma 22151001  
Assistant Electrical Inspector (District - North West)  
Sh.Manoj Kumar    
Assistant Electrical Inspector (District - South West)  
Sh.Avarar Abbas    
Assistant Electrical Inspector (District - West)  
Sh.Ravi Verma 25100467  
Assistant Electrical Inspector (District - New Delhi)  
Sh.Umesh Kumar Rai    

Director, Industrial Safety and Health

 
Sh.S.Pandia Rajan 23973756  

Deputy Director (ISH),District-West,East &South-West

 
Sh. J.N. Jain    

Deputy Director (ISH) ,District-North-East,North &North-West.

 
Sh.S.P. Rana    

Deputy Director (ISH) ,District South,Central & New Delhi.

 
Sh.P.K. Goswami 23973756  

Assistant  Director (ISH) ,District- South West

 
Sh.Pinkesh Kumar    

Assistant  Director (ISH) , District-North & North-West

 
Sh.R.B.Singh    

Assistant  Director (ISH) ,District-East & North-East

 
Sh.Deepash Bansal    

Assistant  Director (ISH) ,District-South & New Delhi

 
Sh.S. R. Rao    

Assistant  Director (ISH), District-West & Central

 
Sh.Kausik Sadhukhan    

Assistant Director (Medical)/Certifying Surgeon

 
Dr. Jitender Mann    

Chief Inspector of Boilers (All Districts)

 
Sh.S.Pandia Rajan 25412643  

Labour Housing Section,Asstt. Housing Commissioner

 
Ms.Geeta Thakur 25459217  

Last Updated Date :- 13-03-2019

  • National Portal
  • degs
  •  India
  • delhi tender
  • nvsp
  • Page last updated on: 05-05-2021